 (Larger Image)
|
by Better Homes and Gardens
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 069622254X
Plastic Comb: 416 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Spiral Bound - pages clean and unmarked
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Ellen Brown
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0767901371
Paperback: 160 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Softcover from Broadway Books (NY: 1998), this is ALL WRAPPED UP: Pitas, Fajitas, and Other Sweet and Savory Roll Ups by Ellen Brown. Book is clean and tight with a very little shelf wear. Nice cookbook.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lena E Sturges
Product Group: Book
ISBN: B0006CJTPY
Unknown Binding: 80 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Hardcover, no dj, from Galahad Books (by arrangement with Oxmoor House, Inc.), NYC:1976, 1st Printing, this is Cakes Cookbook by Lena E. Sturges. Illustrations by John Anderson. Yellow boards have a little shelf wear, bottom right corner is slightly bumped. Inside covers have residual glue marks where DJ was most likely removed. Pages are clean, binding tight. Nice copy of this cake cookbook. {chk dups}
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Bill and Jo McMorris
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 1558210237
Paperback: 128 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Pocket-sized softcover book from Lyons and Burford Publishers (NY:1988), this is CAMP COOKING: Easy Recipes for Camp and Trail by Bill and Jo McMorris, illustrations by Ron Butler. 7th printing. Clean and tight, perfect for camping. A Backpacker's Pocket Guide.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Editor: Ltd. Editors of Publications International)
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 1412721083
Board book: 46 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Couple of spots on top and bottom of book
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Katherine M. Eakin (Editor: Joane Deaman)
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 084870701X
Paperback: 91 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Front cover bent at edge
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lauren Hefferon
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 089815099X
Paperback: 87 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Trade paperback from Ten Speed Press (Berkeley, CA:1983), this is noImageAvailable Cycle Food: A Guide to Satisfying Your Inner Tube, written and illustrated by Lauren Hefferon. Cute, hippie/alternative/on the road cookbook. Inspirational and eco-friendly.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard L Fetter
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 096230090X
Unknown Binding: 57 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Boulder Co: Fetter Pub, 1989 near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, light edge wear to covers. photos 59pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. Fetter Pub 096230090X CA . I have no idea why the other two copies are listed so high. This is softcover with the ISBN # as noted. There is another amazon listing with a different ISBN #.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Carol Doumani
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0964235951
Hardcover: 121 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover with dj, ex-library with minimal markings, this is GOOD ENOUGH TO EAT: A COLLECTION OF RECIPES by Carol Doumani, illustrated by Daniel Samakow, from Wave Publishing (November 1, 1999). A beautifully appointed book with red marker ribbon and textured, window-cut pages before each topic. Clean and tight. If not for ex-lib marks would make excellent gift. Still good for anyone who loves a gently used ex-library book.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:23 Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 Next
|
|
|
|