Home    About Us    Shopping Cart        Catholic Kindle    Catholic Best Sellers    Contact Us        

Search Books


Navigation

Film Retreat


Books >> Professional & Technical
 


(Larger Image)

650 Home Plans: From Cottages to Mansions

by Inc. Home Planners
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 193113104X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 464 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: You want home plans? You got home plans! This oversized trade paperback from HomePlanners Inc. (2002) is titled 650 Home Plans: From Cottages to Mansions, and that's exactly what you get. Page after page of meticulously drawn black and white drawings of completed homes, with detailed home plans including plan drawings and measurements for each room and overall square footage. If you are looking to build a home, expand your existing home or just become more savvy on design as you go out to look for the perfect home, this 449 page book will provide hours of browsing pleasure. This copy is clean and tight, unmarked, no creasing, no remainder marks, it was used by a couple looking for home plans and then passed on to me. Beautiful copy, almost like new, just a little edge wear. « if ( document.getElementById ) { document.writeln('Show less'); }
Our Price: $9.00



More Product Infomation

Basic Bicycle Repair (Bicycling books)

by "Bicycling" Magazine
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0878573151
Binding/Media: Paperback - 96 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Trade paperback from Rodale Press Inc. (PA, 1980). this is Basic Bicycle Repair by the editors of Bicycling magazine. Cover bent and worn from previous use. Pages well-bound and unmarked. Basic guide to bicycle repair with easy to follow diagrams and illustrations. « if ( document.getElementById ) { document.writeln('Show less'); }
Our Price: $3.00



More Product Infomation

From tavern to town: The architectural history of Hickory, North Carolina

by Kirk Franklin Mohney
Product Group: Book
ISBN: B00071PTIK
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding - 184 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover with dj, First Edition. Owner's name and date in ink on inside front cover. Books US xii + 184 pp, notes, glossary, index of properties, numerous b/w photos and illustrations. The definitive architectural history of Hickory, North Carolina. "After a decade of research and documentation, "From Tavern to Town" chronicles Hickory"s past as seen through its historic architecture. More than 250 structures help to tell the story of Hickory"s growth from a late nineteenth-century trading center on the Western North Carolina Railroad to a thriving twentieth-century manufacturing center for furniture, hosiery, and textiles." First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall Hickory, NC Hickory Historic Properties Commission 1988 Near Fine . Pages clean, binding tight, very mild wear on dj. Gift condition for anyone who would appreciate a gently used book of quality. DiNaylor
Our Price: $45.00



More Product Infomation

Handbook of Alkaloids and Alkaloid-containing Plants

by R.P. Raffauf
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0471704784
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 1275 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover octavo (8to) without dj is a 3rd printing. VG+ condition. Light green boards are a little shelf-cocked. Text is clean, edges have a little shelf dirt, ffep has fraying of pasted down paper at corner. No pagination, but this is a thick book, almost 2" thick. Tab indexed in black along the edge for easy finding while thumbing through.
Our Price: $27.00



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

One-Story Homes: 450 Exceptional Home Plans from 810 to 5400 Square Feet

by Inc. Home Planners
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 1931131074
Binding/Media: Paperback - 448 pages
Condition: As New
Comments: You want home plans? You got home plans! This oversized trade paperback from HomePlanners Inc. (2002) is titled One-Story Homes: 450 Exceptional Home Plans from 810 to 5400 Square Feet, 2nd Edition, and that's exactly what you get. Page after page of meticulously drawn black and white drawings of completed homes, with detailed home plans including plan drawings and measurements for each room and overall square footage. If you are looking to build a home, expand your existing home or just become more savvy on design as you go out to look for the perfect home, this 449 page book will provide hours of browsing pleasure. This copy is clean and tight, unmarked, no creasing, no remainder marks, it was used by a couple looking for home plans and then passed on to me. Beautiful copy, almost like new, just a little edge wear. « if ( document.getElementById ) { document.writeln('Show less'); }
Our Price: $7.50



More Product Infomation

Stereo Differentiating Reactions

by Yoshiharu Izumi, A. Tai
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0123778506
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 343 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: A rare book. Hardcover with dust jacket in Near Fine/VG+ condition, pictorial boards, pages are clean, binding tight. Buy with confidence.
Our Price: $59.00



More Product Infomation

The Atlantic cable (Burndy Library. Publication)

by Bern Dibner
Product Group: Book
ISBN: B0007EL62U
Binding/Media: Paperback - 96 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Trade paperback from Blaisdell Publishing Co., this is THE ATLANTIC CABLE by Bern Dibner, from the History of Science series. 2nd Edition. Ex-library with usual markings. The endpapers are foxed and have tape marks. The spine has been reinforced with library tape on the inside, and the edges on the outside. The binding is cracking at the reinforcement but all pages are intact. Good reading copy. {chk dups}
Our Price: $4.95



More Product Infomation

The Atlantic cable (Burndy Library. Publication)

by Bern Dibner
Product Group: Book
ISBN: B0007EL62U
Binding/Media: Paperback - 96 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Trade paperback from Blaisdell Publishing Co., this is THE ATLANTIC CABLE by Bern Dibner, from the History of Science series. 2nd Edition. Ex-library with usual markings. The endpapers are foxed and have tape marks. The spine has been reinforced with library tape on the inside, and the edges on the outside. The binding is cracking at the reinforcement but all pages are intact. Good reading copy. {chk dups}
Our Price: $8.00



More Product Infomation